ADVERTISEMENT
PLASTICS & RUBBER REVIEW

Media Kit

Your gateway to the latest in plastics and rubber industries. Connect your brand with manufacturers, researchers, industry professionals, decision-makers and institutions across the global plastics and rubber ecosystem.

Plastics & Rubber Review cover

A trusted platform for the global plastics & rubber industry

Plastics & Rubber Review is a leading bimonthly magazine dedicated to the global plastics and rubber industries. It provides comprehensive insights into the latest machinery, equipment, materials and technologies shaping these dynamic sectors.

The magazine reaches manufacturers, researchers, industry professionals and government institutions, while connecting industry leaders across packaging, automotive, aerospace, medical, construction and other important application sectors.

Through special editions and on-site distribution at major trade shows, Plastics & Rubber Review supports industry growth, innovation and valuable connections worldwide. The publication is also a media partner to prominent trade shows including ARABPLAST in Dubai and K in Germany.

Publication

Bi-monthly  •  English  •  Print & Digital  •  Global industry readership

Readership Profile

Target audience and reach

Plastics & Rubber Review serves a diverse professional readership across the plastics and rubber value chain. Its audience includes manufacturers, researchers, technology providers, decision-makers, government institutions and other industry stakeholders.

The magazine is positioned as a trusted resource for developments in extrusion, injection molding, recycling, additives, bioplastics, smart manufacturing, rubber machinery and other key areas.

Its coverage helps advertisers reach decision-makers and stakeholders across the plastics and rubber ecosystem.

17,500Print copies per issue
3×Average pass-on readership per copy
81,560E-Magazine & E-newsletter subscribers
62%E-newsletter opening rate

Editorial Coverage

Key areas covered by PRR

MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTDie & mould, extrusion, film technology, injection molding, packaging, recycling, rubber machinery, smart manufacturing, 3D technology, auxiliary and testing equipment.
MATERIALSAdditives, bioplastics, chemicals & raw materials, colour pigments and masterbatch, composites, high-performance materials, polymers, semi-finished products, thermoplastic elastomers and rubber.
INDUSTRY SECTORSManufacturing, packaging, consumer goods, aviation & aerospace, automotive, electrical & electronics, chemicals, mechanical engineering, medical, toys, services and research.
OTHERSUniversities, government institutions, libraries and advertising agencies.

Who We Reach

Industry sectors and professional audiences

Primary Industry Sectors

  • Packaging
  • Automotive
  • Aerospace
  • Medical
  • Construction
  • Consumer goods
  • Electrical & electronics
  • Chemicals
  • Mechanical engineering

Professional & Institutional Audiences

  • Manufacturers and processors
  • Researchers and scientists
  • Industry professionals
  • Technology and equipment suppliers
  • Government institutions
  • Universities and research organisations
  • Libraries
  • Advertising agencies

Geographical Reach

Print readership distribution

International Distribution

  • 35%: India, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Nepal
  • 23%: Asia — China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia, Vietnam, Indonesia, Philippines, Laos, Cambodia and Korea
  • 21%: Europe — Austria, Finland, Germany, France, Belgium, Poland, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, Czech & Slovak, Greece, Italy, the Netherlands and Portugal
  • 8%: Middle East — UAE, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia and Qatar
  • 4%: Australia and New Zealand
  • 9%: UK, USA and Canada
35%India & neighbouring South Asian markets
23%Asia
21%Europe
21%Middle East, Australia/New Zealand, UK/USA/Canada combined

Publication Schedule

2026 editorial calendar

IssueIssue DateDeadlineEditorial Focus
Jan–Feb25 Jan15 JanRecycling, Raw Materials & Auxiliaries, Machinery, Injection Molding (PLAST INDIA 2026)
Mar–Apr25 Mar15 MarPolymers, Rubber, Packaging, Sustainability, Injection Molding
May–Jun25 May15 MayRubber, Manufacturing, Machinery and equipment, Recycling
Jul–Aug25 Jul15 JulServices, research and science, Polymers, Injection Molding
Sep–Oct05 Oct15 SepRecycling, Rubber, Raw Materials & Auxiliaries, Sustainability
Nov–Dec15 Nov25 OctMachinery and equipment, Polymers, Injection Molding, Recycling

Each issue features a diverse range of topics, offering news, insights and updates from across the entire spectrum of the industry, ensuring readers stay informed about the latest developments and innovations worldwide.

Advertising Specifications

Mechanical details — pricing available on request

Full Page

210 mm × 280 mm

Bleed size: 216 mm × 286 mm

Double Spread

420 mm × 280 mm

Bleed size: 426 mm × 286 mm

Inside / Cover Pages

210 mm × 280 mm

Bleed size: 216 mm × 286 mm. Cover placements are available.

Web Banner

960 px × 150 px

Digital banner advertising format.

Web Banner

225 px × 145 px

Compact digital banner advertising format.

E-Newsletter

Newsletter advertising

Advertising opportunities are available in the PRR e-newsletter.

Digital Reach

Reported performance indicators

62%E-newsletter opening rate
2.3%E-newsletter bounce rate
32,658Average monthly banner ad impressions
114Average monthly banner ad clicks

* Monthly average as provided in the 2026 media kit.

Interested in advertising with PRR?

To enquire about advertising opportunities, rates, editorial partnerships or other promotional options, please contact the Plastics & Rubber Review team.

info@plasticsandrubberreview.com
ADVERTISEMENT